TML Associate Members

The following companies and organizations participate in TML's Business and Corporate Associate Member Program. Click on any name to discover what TML Associate members can do for your city!

For information on adding your company's name to this list, contact associate membership.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W |X | Y

If you are a TML Associate member and wehave the wrong or a missing link to your firm please submit the correct web address by e-mail to TMLData

2TurnItOn, Inc.

3CGeo

A M Lawyers

A-Lert Roof Systems, a Division of Centurion Ind., Inc.

ABM Building Services

Acadian Ambulance

Acclaim Energy Advisors

Acton Municipal Utility District

Advanced Drainage Systems Inc.

AEI Engineering, Inc.

AEP-Texas (American Electric Power-Texas)

AGC of Texas

Aguirre & Fields, LP

Alamo Area Council of Governments

Alan Plummer Associates, Inc.

Alliance For Innovation

Amarillo Truck Center

Ameresco, Inc.

American Communications

American Legal Publishing Corporation

American Municipal Services

American Signal Corporation

American Traffic Solutions

Ana-Lab Corporation

Aqua Metric Sales Company

Aria Consulting Managment Group, Inc.

Arnett Marketing, LLC

Associated Time & Parking Controls

AT&T

Atkins

Atmos Energy Corporation

AUC Group, L.P.

AUI Contractors Inc.

Automated Logic

AVR, Inc.

Axium Solar

(back to index)

 

Badger Meter, Inc.

Baird, Hampton & Brown

Baker-Aicklen & Associates, Inc.

Baker-Clearview Kiosk

Bank of Texas

BB&T Government Finance

Belt Harris Pechacek

Benbrook Water Authority

Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta, L.L.P.

Big Lakes Utilities, Inc.

Bill Pewitt & Associates

Blais & Associates, Inc.

Blank Rome, LLP

Blitch Associates, Inc.

BLOC Design-Build, LLC

Blue Earth Labs, LLC

Bob Murray & Associates

Bojorquez Law Firm, PC

Bonnie Lee Goldstein PC

BOSC, Inc.

Brazoria County Tax A/C

Brazos Valley Council of Governments

Brinkley Sargent Architects

Broaddus & Associates

Brown & Gay Engineers, Inc.

Brown & Hofmeister, L.L.P.

Brown McCarroll, L.L.P.

BSP Engineers, Inc.

Bulverde Area Rural Library District

Burditt Consultants, LLC

Bureau Veritas North America, Inc.

Burford & Ryburn, L.L.P.

Burgess & Niple, Inc.

Burnet County Emergency Service District #1

Bury+Partners, Inc.

Business Ink, Co (BI Company)

Buxton

(back to index)

 

C. R. Parr & Associates, P.C.

Caldwell Tanks, Inc.

Capital Area Council of Governments

Careers In Government

Carollo Engineers

Cascade Engineering

Castro Roofing

Catalyst

CCH, a Wolters Kluwer business

CDM Smith Inc.

Centerline Supply

CenterPoint Energy

Central Texas Council of Governments

Charles AbbottAssociates, Inc.

Chastang's Bayou City Ford/Autocar

CIGNA

City Manager Solutions, Search Firm Alternative

CityBase.Net, Inc.

Civil Associates, Inc.

CivilCorp, LLC

CLS Equipment Co., Inc.

Cobb, Fendley & Associates, Inc.

Coler & Colantonio, Inc.

Collier Consulting, Inc.

Colorado River Municipal Water District

Comanche Texas Economic Development Corporation

Conbrio

Contract Land Staff LP

Cook-Joyce, Inc

CoServ Gas

Cotton Bledsoe Tighe & Dawson

CP&Y, Inc.

CRC Concrete Raising & Repair

Crossland Acquisition, Inc.

CS Week

CSM Carlisle & Associates, LLC

Customer Research International

(back to index)

 

Dallas Area Rapid Transit

Dallas County Flood Control District #1

Dallas County Schools

Dallas County Water Control Improvement District #6

Davidson & Troilo, PC

Deep East Texas Council of Governments

Denton County Fresh Water Supply District 1-A

Denton Navarro Rocha & Bernal P.C.

Designmaster Fence By Deacero

Dewberry Architects Inc.

Dickson Equipment

Digital Ark, LLC

Diversified Lenders

DK Haney Roofing

doc2e-file

Doggett Publishing

Donald L. Allman, CPA, PC

Downtown Decorations, Inc.

Dunaway Associates, L.P.

(back to index)

 

East Texas Council of Governments

Ecolo Houston Odor Control Technologies, Inc.

Edminster, Hinshaw, Russ and Associates, Inc.

EJ

Emergicon

Enprotec/Hibbs & Todd, Inc.

Equipment Southwest, Inc.

ES&H; Environmental Safety & Health Consulting Services, Inc.

eVerge Group

Exceptional Technology Solutions, LLC

E-Z Trench Mfg.

ezTask

(back to index)

 

Ferguson Meter and Automation Group

First Investors

FirstSouthwest

Fitch Ratings

Focused Advocacy

Ford Nassen & Baldwin P.C.

Fort Bend County Levee Improvement District 7

Fox Byrd & Company, P.C. CPA's

Franklin Legal Publishing, Inc.

Fratto Engineering, Inc.

Frazer, Ltd.

Freese and Nichols, Inc.

Freightliner of Austin

Frost

(back to index)

 

Galveston County Water Control and Improvement District #1

Game Time

Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.

Global Water

GovDeals, Inc.

Government Capital Corporation

GovQA

GrantWorks. Inc.

Greenstar North America

GSBS Architects

Guadalupe-Blanco River Authority

(back to index)

 

H2O Consulting, Inc.

Hanson Pipe & Precast

Harris-Galveston Subsidence District

Hawes Hill Calderon LLP

HDR Engineering, Inc.

Heart of Texas Council of Governments

Heartland Park & Recreation, LLC

Heil of Texas

Herrera & Boyle, PLLC

HGACBuy

Hidalgo County Irrigation District #6

HillCo Partners

HNTB Corporation

Honeywell Energy Solutions

Houston-Galveston Area Council of Governments

HRM Land Acquisition Solutions, LLC

Huitt-Zollars, Inc.

Hutchinson, Shockey, Erley & Co.

HydroPro Solutions

(back to index)

 

IDS Engineering Group

IESI TX Corporation

Impact DataSource, LLC

Industrial Disposal Supply

InfoSend, Inc.

Integrated Computer Systems

Intermedix Technologies, Inc.

IPS Group

Iron Sky, Inc.

iZone

(back to index)

 

Jacob & Martin, Ltd.

JBS Associates

John D. Mercer & Associates, Inc.

Johnson Radcliffe Petrov & Bobbitt PLLC

Jones & Carter, Inc.

(back to index)

 

K. Friese & Associates, Inc.

Kaliff Insurance

Kemp Smith

Kent Hudson, LLC

Kimley-Horn & Associates, Inc.

Kingsland Municipal Utility District

Kirkpatrick Architecture Studio

Klotz Associates, Inc.

Knudson, LP

Kraftsman Commercial Playgrounds & Water Park Equipment

KSA Engineers, Inc.

(back to index)

 

La Quinta Hotels

Lafferty & Slayton, PLLC

Laguna Madre Water District

Lake Cities Municipal Utility Authority

Langford Community Management Services

Langford Engineering, Inc

Laserfiche

LBG - Guyton Associates

Lee Engineering

Legal Shield

Lemons Auctioneers, LLP/Online Pros

LENSEC

Library Systems & Services, Inc.

Liles Parker PLLC

Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP

Little Tikes Commercial, Inc.

LJA Engineering & Surveying, Inc.

Llano County Emergency Services District #1

Lloyd Gosselink Rochelle & Townsend, P.C.

LMC Corp

LNV, Inc

Lochner

Lockwood Andrews & Newnam Inc.

Lower Rio Grande Valley Development Council

Lumberton Municipal Utilities District

(back to index)

 

M&S Engineering, LLC

MADERO Engineers & Architects LLC

Maguire Iron, Inc.

Mainstreet

Mark M. Burton, P.L.L.C.

Master Meter, Inc.

MAXIMUS, Inc.

Mayors' Council of Tarrant County

McCall, Parkhurst & Horton LLP

McCreary Veselka Bragg & Allen, P.C.

McKamie Krueger, LLP

McKibben & Villarreal, L.L.P.

McKinstry

McLane Advisors

McLane Logistics Technology

Messer, Rockefeller & Fort , P.L.L.C.

MGT of America, Inc.

Midland Manufacturing

Mike Barnes Group, Inc.

Mike Pietsch, P.E. Consulting Services, Inc.

Mueller Co.

Mulcahy Wharton Business Consultants, LLC

Mundo and Associates, Inc.

Municipal Advisory Council of Texas

Municipal Code Corporation

MuniServices, LLC

MWH Americas

(back to index)

 

NACE International

Naismith Engineering, Inc.

Natgun Corporation

National Sign Plazas, Inc.

NET Data

Net Sales Direct

NextEra Energy Solutions, Inc.

Niece Equipment, LP

North Texas Library Partners

Nortex Regional Planning Commission

North Central Texas Council of Governments

NTA Life Management Inc.

Nueces County Water Control Improvement District #4

(back to index)

 

Odessa Pumps and Equipment LTD

Olson & Olson, L.L.P.

Oncor Electric Delivery

Orange County Water Control Improvement District #1

Orgain Bell & Tucker LLP

Otto Environmental Systems

(back to index)

 

Pacheco Koch Consulting Engineers, Inc.

Padgett Stratemann & Co., LLP

Panhandle Regional Planning Commission

Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.

Parkhill, Smith & Cooper, Inc.

Patterson & Associates

Perkins+Will

PGAL

Philips Hadco

Piper Jaffray & Company

Playgrounds Etc

Poly-Mart, Inc.

Port of Galveston

Poston Equipment Sales, Inc.

PreCheck, Inc.

Preferred Holiday Decor

Promontory Interfinancial Network, LLC

Public Consulting Group, Inc.

Public Financial Management Inc.

Public Sector Solutions

(back to index)

 

Quorum Architects, Inc.

(back to index)

 

Randall Scott Architects, Inc.

Randle Law Office, Ltd., L.L.P.

Randy C. Cain, Attorney at Law

Rasor & Associates, LLC

Ray, Valdez, McChristian & Jeans, P.C.

RBC Capital Markets

Regions Bank

Republic Services/Allied Waste

ReSolved Energy Consulting

Responsive Services International Corp

Restat

RFD & Associates, Inc.

RJN Group, Inc.

Roadbond Service Co.

Roberts Markel P.C.

Ross Banks May Cron & Cavin PC

RPS Espey

(back to index)

 

SAIC

Sales Tax Assurance LLC

SAMCO Leak Detection Services, Inc.

San Angelo Convention and Visitors Bureau

San Antonio River Authority

San Antonio Water System

San Marcos Convention and Visitor Bureau

Santek Environmental, Inc.

Schaumburg & Polk, Inc.

Schneider Electric

Schwartz, Page & Harding, LLP

Sciens LLC

Scoop

Security Engineered Machinery

Severn Trent Services

Shupe Ventura Lindelow & Olson, PLLC

Siemens Industry, Inc.

Sledge Engineering, LLC

Smith County Emergency Services District 2

Smith Pump Company, Inc.

South Plains Association of Governments

Southern Tire Mart

Southwest Engineers, Inc.

Southwest Securities, Inc.

Specialized Billing & Collections Systems of Texas

Specialized Public Finance Inc.

Standard Utility Construction, Inc.

Stateside Right of Way Services LLC

Steele & Freeman, Inc.

Stokes & Associates, Inc.

Strasburger & Price, LLP

Strategic Government Resources

STW, Inc.

Superox

Surveying and Mapping, Inc.

(back to index)

 

T.F. Harper & Associates LP

Tarrant County 911 District

Taylor Olson Adkins Sralla & Elam, LLP

TCG Advisors

Teague Nall and Perkins, Inc.

Terex Utilities

Tetra Tech, Inc.

Texas Asphalt Pavement Association

Texas Association of Local Health Officials

Texas Association of Regional Councils

Texas Coalition for Affordable Power

Texas CLASS

Texas Commission on Environmental Quality

Texas Disposal Systems, Inc.

Texas Downtown Association

Texas Floodplain Management Association

Texas Masonry Council

Texas Municipal Courts Education Center

Texas Municipal Retirement System

Texas Political Subdivisions

Texas Power

Texas Solar Resources, Inc.

Texas Travel Industry Association

Texoma Council of Governments

Texzon Utilities

The AccuMed Group

The C.T. Brannon Corporation

The Christmas Light Company

The Mejorando Group

The PlayWell Group, Inc

The Wallace Group, Inc.

The Waters Consulting Group, Inc.

The Woodlands Township

Thomas Graphics

Thonhoff Consulting Engineers, Inc.

TIAA-CREF

TIPS (The Interlocal Purchasing System)

Travis County Emergency Services District #6

Travis County Water Control Improvement District #17

Traylor & Associates, Inc.

TRC Engineers, Inc.

Trinity River Authority

Trophy Club Municipal Utility District

TWG Plus

Tyler Technologies, Inc.

TYMCO Inc.

(back to index)

 

U.S. Underwater Services, L.P.

Underwood Law Firm, P.C.

Union Bank, NA

University of Houston Libraries Central Serials Record

University of Texas at Arlington

Upper Guadalupe River Authority

USTI

USW Utility Group

Utility Data Systems of Texas, LLC

Utility Service Company, Inc.

(back to index)

 

Van De Wiele & Vogler Engineering, Inc

Veolia Water North America

Vickrey and Associates, Inc.

Video Sewer Inspection & Cleaning

VisionBridge Consulting, L.L.C.

Vortex

(back to index)

 

Walker Partners, LLC

Waste & Recycling Plastic Containers Inc

Waste Connections of Texas

Waste Management of Texas

Way Companies

Weibring Wolfard Golf Design

Wells Fargo

West Central Texas Council of Governments

Whitley Penn, LLP

Wier & Associates, Inc.

Willatt & Flickinger

Winstead PC

Worldwide Power Products

(back to index)