Associate Member Directory

TML associate members represent organizations and business that have an interest in municipal government and working with Texas cities. Membership is offered at two levels, standard and premier. Click here to learn more about TML associate membership.

Premier Members


Ameresco, Inc.
Brinkley Sargent Wiginton Architects
Burditt Consultants, LLC
Calsense
CDS Muery
CenterPoint Energy
Choice Partners
Circlesx
Computer Transition Services, Inc.
Dalkia Energy Solutions
Daupler
Doucet Engineers
Ezee Fiber
Franklin Legal Publishing, A General Code Co.
Freese and Nichols, Inc.
GFL Environmental
GrantWorks, Inc.
HdL
HydroPro Solutions, LLC
IBI Group
KDC Associates
Kraftsman Commercial Playground & Water Park Equipment
Langan Engineering and Environmental Services, Inc.
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
Magellan Advisors, LLC.
MRB Group
Oncor Electric Delivery
P3Works, LLC
Pedernales Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Performance Services, Inc.
R.G. Miller Engineers
Randle Law Office Ltd., LLP
Retail Strategies, LLC
Siddons-Martin Emergency Group
Stallion Infrastructure Services
SynergyNDS, Inc.
Target Solutions
Traylor & Associates, Inc.
Vanir Construction Management, Inc.
Walker Partners, LLC
Walter P Moore
Waste Connections - South Region
Waste Management
Winstead PC

Standard Members


1GPA
3cGeo
5
A-Lert Roof Systems
Aclara Technologies
Adcomp Systems Group Inc.
ADS - Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.
AECOM Technical Services, Inc.
Aegion-Insituform Technologies, LLC-Underground Solutions, Inc
AG|CM, Inc.
Agent IT Solutions
Aguirre & Fields
American Legal Publishing
Americus Holdings, LTD
Andale Construction Inc
Aqua Texas
Arnett Marketing, LLC
Asphalt Zipper
AT&T
ATMAX Equipment Co
AV Water Technologies
Avenu Insights & Analytics
AVR, Inc.
Azavar Government Solutions
Baird, Hampton & Brown
Balfour Beatty
The Barry Group, LLC
Bartlett & West
BioCOPE, Inc.
BJ's Park & Recreation Products
Blades Group LLC
Blank Rome LLP
Bleyl Engineering
Blitch Associates, Inc.
BNSF Railway Company
BoardBook
Bobcat of North Texas
Bojorquez Law Firm, PC
BOK Financial (Bank of Texas)
Brannon Corporation
Brazos Valley Council of Governments
Broadband Communities
BRW Architects
Bulverde Area Rural Library District
Bureau Veritas North America, Inc.
BVG4 Architecture
BVRT Holding Co
Capital Area Council of Governments
Carrier & Allison Law Group, P.C.
Cascade Engineering
Caselle
Cavalry Construction & Restoration
Centerline
Central Texas Refuse Inc.
Centrica Business Solutions
The Chapman Firm, PLLC
Christensen Building Group, LLC
City Hall Essentials, LLC
CityTech Solutions
CivicPlus
CivilCorp, LLC
Clark Land Resources, Inc.
Clow Valve Company
CLS Equipment Co., Inc.
Coastal Container Services
Cobb Fendley & Associates
Collier Consulting, Inc.
Colliers Engineering & Design
Comanche Texas Economic Development Corporation
Concentric Integration, LLC
Consolidated Traffic Controls, Inc.
Contract Land Staff
Core & Main
Crown Castle
Cunningham Recreation
Custom Tree Care, Inc. Disaster Response
David Pettit Economic Development
Davidson Troilo Ream & Garza, P.C.
DEC
Denton Navarro Rocha Bernal & Zech, P.C.
Dickson Equipment Co., Inc.
D.L. Bandy Constructors, Inc.
DN Tanks
Downtown Decorations, Inc.
E3 Entegral Solutions. Inc.
East Texas Council of Governments
Eco Soil Stabilizers
EHRA Engineering
Emergicon
ENGIE Development LLC
Enprotec / Hibbs & Todd, Inc.
Envirotx Roadway & Site Solutions
Essential Equipment
ExteNet Systems Inc.
E-volve
Facility Solutions Group
FCC Environmental Services TX LLC
FGM Architects
FiberLight
FleetPros
Flores & Pelaez Prada, PLLC
Flowers Davis, P.L.L.C.
Focused Advocacy, LLC
ForeverLawn Texas
Foresight Planning & Engineering Services, LLC
Fortiline Waterworks
Frontier Waste Solutions
Fullerton & Associates PLLC
fun abounds
Garver
GarzaEMC, LLC
General Code
Gexa Energy
GovDeals, Inc.
Grossman Design Build, LLC
GSBS Architects
gWorks
Hahn Public
Halff Associates, Inc.
Hamer Enterprises
Hawes Hill & Associates, LLP
HDR
Heart of Texas Council of Governments
Heartland Park & Recreation, LLC
Heidaker Land Services Inc.
HGACBuy
Hilltop Securities Inc.
Horizon Roofing Specialists
HotJet USA
Houston-Galveston Area Council
HR Green
Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
Husch Blackwell LLP
Industrial Disposal Supply
Inframark
Innovative Systems
Intermountain Slurry Seal
Jacob & Martin, LLC
JJs Waste & Recycling of Texas, LLC
K&K Systems Inc
K Friese & Associates, Inc.
KAI
Karczewski Bradshaw LLP
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Kinloch Equipment & Supply, Inc.
Komatsu Architecture
KSA
Kyrish Truck Centers
Langford Community Management Services
Leadership Rising
Lee Engineering
Lemons Auctioneers, LLC and Online Pros
Library Systems & Services, LLC
Live Oak Waste
LJA Engineering, Inc.
Lockwood Andrews & Newnam Inc.
LSL CPA's & Advisors
Lubbock Reese Redevelopment Authority
Lynn Engineering
Magna Flow Environmental
Maguire Iron, Inc.
Martinez Architects
Master Meter, Inc.
McCall, Parkhurst & Horton LLP
McCreary, Veselka, Bragg & Allen, P.C.
McDougal & Associates, LLC.
McKibben, Martinez, Jarvis & Wood, L.L.P
McLemore Luong
Mears Group, Inc.
Meeder Investment Management
Messer, Fort & McDonald, P.L.L.C.
NextEra Water
M&H / Kennedy Valve
Mountain Sky Wealth Management
Mueller Water Products
Mundo and Associates, Inc.
Municipal Advisory Council of Texas
Musco Sports Lighting
MWM Design Group
NewGen Strategies & Solutions, LLC
Ninyo & Moore
North Central Texas Council of Governments
North Texas Municipal Water District
Northwest Drive Train
O. R. Colan Associates, LLC
Odyssey Engineering Group, LLC
Off Duty Management Inc
Olson & Olson, L.L.P.
OneStream Software
OnPointe Insights, LLC
OpenGov
Otto Environmental Systems North America
Pacheco Koch Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Page
Panhandle Regional Planning Commission
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.
Parkhill, Smith & Cooper, Inc
PARS
Pattillo, Brown & Hill, L.L.P.
Paycor
Paystar
Peloton Land Solutions
Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP
PGAL
The PlayWell Group
Power Temp Systems, Inc.
PRD Land Development Services
Preload, LLC
Professional Document Systems, Inc.
Public Restroom Company
Purchasing Cooperative of America
Purple Wave Auction
Quorum Architects, Inc
Raba Kistner, Inc.
Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC
Randy C. Cain, Attorney at Law
Red River Recreation
Reliance Truck & Equipment
Republic Services
ResourceX
The Rios Group, Inc
Robertson Recreational Surfaces
RPS
SA-SO, Inc.
Safe Fleet
Scenic Texas
Schaumburg & Polk Inc.
Shupe Ventura, PLLC
Smart City Policy Group
Smart Earth Technologies
Smith Pump Company, Inc.
Software Professionals, Inc.
South Plains Association of Governments
Southern Tire Mart
Southwest Water Company
Speed Fab-Crete
Spring City Electrical
Stalker Radar
Stantec
Stokes & Associates, Inc.
SUEZ Advanced Solutions
Surveying and Mapping, Inc.
Taylor Olson Adkins Sralla & Elam, L.L.P.
TBG Partners
Teague Nall and Perkins, Inc.
Techline Sports Lighting
Terralogic
Texas Asphalt Pavement Association
Texas Association of Regional Councils
Texas Cable Association
Texas Coalition for Affordable Power (TCAP)
Texas Concrete Pipe Association
Texas Demographic Center
Texas Disposal Systems, Inc.
Texas Downtown Association
Texas First Group
Texas Land & Right of Way Co., LLC
Texas Local Technical Assistance Program (TxLTAP)
Texas Municipal Courts Education Center
Texas Municipal Retirement System
Texas Political Subdivisions, JSIF
Texas Tank Services
Texas Water Utilities Association
TML Health Benefits Pool
Tiger Sanitation
Toter
TranSystems Corporation
Travis County WC & ID #10
TRC Engineers, Inc.
Trinity River Authority
Tripepi Smith
Truist
Trulieve TX, Inc
TXU Energy
Tyler Technologies, Inc.
Underground Refuse Systems
Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
UNIQUE Paving Materials Corp.
Integrated Environmental Solutions, LLC
University of Houston Hobby School of Public Affairs
UniVista
USW Utility Group
VC3
Veolia North America
Vortex Aquatic Structures
Vulcan Materials Company
Wastewater Transport Services
Water Company of America
Willdan Performance Engineering
Woodard & Curran
The Woodlands Township
Worldwide Power Products, LLC
Yearout Energy Services Company LLC
Zenner USA