Associate Member Directory

TML associate members represent organizations and business that have an interest in municipal government and working with Texas cities. Membership is offered at two levels, standard and premier. Click here to learn more about TML associate membership.

Premier Members

4T Partnership LLC
AEP-Texas (American Electric Power-Texas)
Ameresco, Inc.
Baker Tilly Municipal Advisors, LLC
Burditt Consultants, LLC
CenterPoint Energy
Freese and Nichols, Inc.
GFL Environmental
GrantWorks, Inc.
KDC Associates
Kraftsman Commercial Playground & Water Park Equipment
Oncor Electric Delivery
P3Works, LLC
Pedernales Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Performance Services, Inc.
R.G. Miller Engineers
Randle Law Office Ltd., LLP
Retail Strategies, LLC
Siddons-Martin Emergency Group
SynergyNDS, Inc.
TBI Solutions LLC, dba Asphalt Restore Corps
Texas Road and Sign Supply, LLC
Traylor & Associates, Inc.
Vanir Construction Management, Inc.
Vector Disease Control International (VDCI)
Walter P Moore

Standard Members


1GPA
3cGeo
Acadian Ambulance Service of Texas
Adventure Playground Systems, Inc.
AG|CM, Inc.
Agent IT Solutions
Aguirre & Fields
Alamo Area Council of Governments
All Fields Construction Services
Alliance Geotechnical Group
Alterity Solutions
American Municipal Services
Aqua Texas
Armstrong-Douglass Structural Engineers
Arnett Marketing, LLC
Asphalt Zipper
AT&T
ATMAX Equipment Co
Avenu Insights & Analytics
AVR, Inc.
Azavar Government Solutions
Baird, Hampton & Brown
Bartlett & West
Bio Daf USA, Inc.
Birch, Becker & Moorman, LLP
BioCOPE, Inc.
Birch, Becker & Moorman, LLP
Bird Advocacy & Consulting
BJ's Park & Recreation Products
Blades Group LLC
Blais & Associates, Inc.
Blank Rome LLP
Bleyl Engineering
Blitch Associates, Inc.
BNSF Railway Company
BoardBook
Bobcat of North Texas
Bojorquez Law Firm, PC
Brannon Corporation
Brazos Valley Council of Governments
Bridgeport Mfg Inc
Brinkley Sargent Wiginton Architects
Brinson Benefits, Inc.
Broadband Communities
BrooksWatson & Co., PLLC
BRW Architects
Bucher Municipal
Bulverde Area Rural Library District
Bureau Veritas North America, Inc.
Burns & McDonnell Engineering Company, Inc.
Buxton
C3 Building Solutions
Capital Area Council of Governments
Carollo Engineers
Cascade Engineering
Castro Roofing
Centerline
Central Texas Council of Governments
Central Texas Refuse Inc.
CG Environmental
The Chapman Firm, PLLC
Chastang Autocar
The Christmas Light Company
Cimline Inc
City Hall Essentials, LLC
Clark Land Resources, Inc.
Clow Valve Company
CLS Equipment Co., Inc.
Cobb Fendley & Associates
Collier Consulting, Inc.
Colorado River Municipal Water District
Comanche Texas Economic Development Corporation
Community Waste Disposal
Concentric Integration, LLC
Contract Land Staff
Convergint Technologies
Core & Main
Cotton Bledsoe Tighe & Dawson
Crown Castle
Dallas Area Rapid Transit (DART)
Dannenbaum Engineering Corporation
David Pettit Economic Development
Davidson Troilo Ream & Garza, P.C.
Denton Navarro Rocha Bernal & Zech, P.C.
Direct Texas
DN Tanks
Doucet & Associates, Inc.
Downtown Decorations, Inc.
Dunham Engineering
E3 Entegral Solutions. Inc.
East Texas Council of Governments
ECM International
Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates, Inc.
Emergicon
Enprotec / Hibbs & Todd, Inc.
Entech Signs
Envirotx Roadway & Site Solutions
Essential Equipment
ExteNet Systems Inc.
Facility Solutions Group
FGM Architects
Fitzpatrick Design Construction Services Group LLC
FleetPros
Flowers Davis, P.L.L.C.
ForeverLawn Texas
Fortiline Waterworks
Franklin Legal Publishing, Inc.
Frontier Waste Solutions
Frost Bank
Fullerton & Associates PLLC
Fun Abounds
Galveston County WCID #1
GameTime By Total Recreation Products
GarzaEMC, LLC
General Code
Gessner Engineering
Gexa Energy Solutions
GMS Talent LP
GovDeals, Inc.
Government Capital Corporation
Grace Hebert Curtis Architects
Green Frog Systems, Inc.
Grossman Design Build, LLC
GSBS Architects
GWorks
Halff Associates, Inc.
Hamer Enterprises
Harlingen Convention and Visitors Bureau
Hawes Hill & Associates, LLP
HdL
Heart of Texas Council of Governments
Heartland Park & Recreation, LLC
Heidaker Land Services Inc.
Heil of Texas
Hilltop Securities Inc.
HotJet USA
Houston-Galveston Area Council of Governments
Houston Tents & Events
HR Green
Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
HydroPro Solutions, LLC
IChoosr LLC
Industrial Disposal Supply
Inframark
Integrated Environmental Solutions, LLC
Intermountain Slurry Seal
International Code Council
Interstate Restoration
Jacob & Martin, LLC
JDGray Group LLC
John D. Mercer & Associates
K&K Systems Inc
K Friese & Associates, Inc.
KAI
Kamstrup Water Metering
Karczewski Bradshaw LLP
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Kimmons Investigative Services, Inc
Kingsland Municipal Utility District
Kinloch Equipment & Supply, Inc.
Kitchell
Knudson, LP
Komatsu Architecture
KSA
Landscape Structures Inc.
Langford Community Management Services
Lee Engineering
Lemons Auctioneers, LLC and Online Pros
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson, LLP
Lockwood Andrews & Newnam Inc.
LSL CPA's & Advisors
Lubbock Reese Redevelopment Authority
Magellan Advisors, LLC.
Magna Flow Environmental
Martinez Architects
Master Meter, Inc.
McCall, Parkhurst & Horton LLP
McDougal & Associates, LLC.
McKibben, Martinez, Jarvis & Wood, L.L.P
MDI Research LLC
Membershipware
Messer, Fort & McDonald, P.L.L.C.
Mundo and Associates, Inc.
Municipal Advisory Council of Texas
Municode-Municipal Code Corporation
Musco Sports Lighting
NanoSeal, LLC
National Construction Rentals
National Sign Plazas, Inc.
Neptune Technology Group, Inc.
New Earth Compost
Ninyo & Moore
NLC Service Line Warranty Program
North Central Texas Council of Governments
North Texas Emergency Communications Center
North Texas Municipal Water District
Olson & Olson, L.L.P.
Otto Environmental Systems North America
Pacheco Koch Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Palomar Modular Buildings LLC
Panhandle Regional Planning Commission
Pape-Dawson Engineers, Inc.
Parkhill, Smith & Cooper, Inc
PARS
Patterson & Associates
Peerless Events And Rentals, LLC
Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott LLP
Performance Truck
Perkins+Will
PGAL
US Polyco
Power Temp Systems
Precision Utility LLC
Professional Document Systems, Inc.
Public Restroom Company
Purchasing Cooperative of America
Purple Wave Auction
Quorum Architects, Inc
Raba Kistner, Inc.
Radarsign, LLC
Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC
Randall Scott Architects, Inc.
Randy C. Cain, Attorney at Law
Realterm Energy
Reliance Truck & Equipment
Republic Services
The Retail Coach
Richards Rodriguez & Skeith
The Rios Group, Inc
Robertson Recreational Surfaces
Ron Perrin Water Technologies, Inc.
Safe Fleet
Scenic Texas
Schaumburg & Polk Inc.
Shupe Ventura, PLLC
Siplast
Smith Pump Company, Inc.
Southern Tire Mart
Southwest Shipyard LP
Speed Fab-Crete
Stalker Radar
Stantec
Stokes & Associates, Inc.
Strategic Partnerships, Inc.
SUEZ Advanced Solutions
South Plains Association of Governments
T.F. Harper & Associates LP
TAS United
Taylor Olson Adkins Sralla & Elam, L.L.P.
Teague Nall and Perkins, Inc.
Techline Sports Lighting
Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Texas Asphalt Pavement Association
Texas Association of Regional Councils
Texas Coalition for Affordable Power (TCAP)
Texas Concrete Pipe Association
Texas Disposal Systems, Inc.
Texas Downtown Association
Texas First Group
Texas Municipal Courts Education Center
Texas Municipal Retirement System
Texas Political Subdivisions, JSIF
Texas Pride Disposal
Texas Underground, Inc
Texas Water Utilities Association
Texoma Council of Governments
TexPool
TexSTAR/LOGIC
Tiger Sanitation
TIPS- The Interlocal Purchasing System
Toter
Trane Commercial HVAC Americas
TranSystems Corporation
Travis County WC & ID #10
TRC Engineers, Inc.
Trinity River Authority
Truist
Tyler Technologies, Inc.
TYMCO Inc.
Ultimate Roofing Systems
Underground Refuse Systems
Underwood Law Firm, P.C.
UNIQUE Paving Materials Corp.
Integrated Environmental Solutions, LLC
University of Houston Hobby School of Public Affairs
University of Houston Libraries Central Serials Record
USACI
VC3
Veolia North America
Veregy
Vortex Aquatic Structures
Vulcan Materials Company
Walker Partners, LLC
Willdan Performance Engineering
The Woodlands Township
Worldwide Power Products, LLC
Wright Group Architects-Planners, PLLC
Yearout Energy Services Company LLC
Yellowhouse Machinery Co.
Zenner USA